Turner Classic Movies Reveals Its Slate of October Horror Movie Programming
Streaming services have become the way of the future, with movie fans opting to shell out a [...]
September 27th - October 4th
Friday, September 27th
3:15 pm ET – The Mummy's Shroud
6:30 pm ET – The Mummy (1959)
Saturday, September 28th
2 am ET – Belladonna of Sadness
3:30 am ET – House (1977)
Sunday, September 29th
2 am ET – It Came From Outer Space
3:30 am ET – Riders to the Stars
Monday, September 30th
6:15 am ET – I See A Dark Stranger
Thursday, October 3rd
8 pm ET – Bell Book and Candle
9:45 pm ET – Horror Hotel
11:15 pm ET – The Devil's Own (1966)
Friday, October 4th
1 am – Suspiria (1977)
2:45 am ET – Night of Dark Shadows
4:30 am ET – Haxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages
8 pm ET – Godzilla (1954)
9:30 pm ET – Godzilla, King of the Monsters! (1956)
11 pm ET – Godzilla Raids Again
12:30 am ET – Mothra vs. Godzilla
prevnext
October 5th - 13th
Saturday, October 5th
2:15 am ET – Mothra
4 am ET – The Town That Dreaded Sundown (1977)
Thursday, October 10th
8 pm ET – The Black Cat (1934)
9:15 pm ET – Curse of the Demon
10:45 pm ET – The Seventh Victim
12:15 am ET – The Devil's Bride
Friday, October 11th
2 am ET – The Blood on Satan's Claw
3:45 am ET – Dracula A.D. 1972
5:30 am ET – Eye of the Devil
8 pm ET – Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster
9 pm ET – Invasion of Astro-Monster
11:30 pm ET – Ebirah, Horror of the Deep
Saturday, October 12th
1 am ET – Son of Godzilla
2:45 am ET – Destroy All Monsters
4:30 am ET – Ghoulies
Sunday, October 13th
12 pm ET – The Curse of the Cat People (1944)
prevnextOctober 14th - 24th
Thursday, October 17th
8 pm ET – The Uninvited (1944)
10 pm ET – The Haunting (1963)
12 am ET – The Fog (1980)
Friday, October 18th
1:45 am ET – Poltergeist (1982)
3:45 am ET – Kuroneko
5:30 am ET – The Phantom Carriage
8 pm ET – All Monsters Attack
9 pm ET – Godzilla vs. Hedorah
11:15 pm ET – Godzilla vs. Gigan
Saturday, October 19th
1 am ET – Rodan
2:30 am ET – Sugar Hill (1974)
4:15 am ET – Blacula
2 pm ET – White Zombie
Sunday, October 20th
3:45 pm ET – The Nanny
12 am ET – The Phantom Carriage
Thursday, October 24th
1 pm ET – Jason and the Argonauts
6 pm ET – Clash of the Titans (1981)
8 pm ET – Horror of Dracula
9:30 pm ET – The Gorgon
11:15 pm ET – The Plague of the Zombies
prevnextOctober 25th - 29th
Friday, October 25th
1 am ET – Night of the Living Dead (1968)
3 am ET – The Hunger
4:45 am ET – Nosferatu (1922)
8 pm ET – Godzilla vs. Megalon
9:30 pm ET – Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla
12:30 am ET – The War of the Gargantuas
Sunday, October 27th
6 am ET – King Kong (1933)
8 am ET – The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945)
1:30 pm ET – A Kiss Before Dying
3:30 pm ET – Cape Fear (1962)
5:30 pm ET – Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962)
Monday, October 28th
3:30 am ET – Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell
Tuesday, October 29th
3 pm ET – The Seventh Victim
4:15 pm ET – The Night Visitor
6 pm ET – Dead Ringer (1964)
prevnextOctober 30th - November 2nd
Wednesday, October 30th
8 pm ET – Mad Love (1935)
9:15 pm ET – The Most Dangerous Game (1932)
10:30 pm ET – Cat People (1942)
11:45 pm ET – I Walked With A Zombie
Thursday, October 31st
1 am ET – The Walking Dead (1936)
2:15 am ET – Mark of the Vampire
3:30 am ET – Little Shop of Horrors (1960)
4:45 am ET – A Bucket of Blood
6:45 am ET – Freaks (1932)
8 am ET – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932)
9:45 am ET – The Bat (1959)
11:15 am ET – House on Haunted Hill (1958)
1 pm ET – From Beyond the Grave
2:45 pm ET – Black Sabbath (1963)
4 pm ET – Chamber of Horrors
6:15 pm ET – House of Wax (1953)
8 pm ET – Bride of Frankenstein
9:30 pm ET – The Devil-Doll
11 pm ET – House of Usher
12:30 am ET – Pit and the Pendulum
Friday, November 1st
2 am ET – The Haunted Palace (1963)
3:45 am ET – Die, Monster, Die!
5:15 am ET – The Curse of Frankenstein
6:45 am ET – Dracula, Prince of Darkness
11:15 pm ET – Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
Saturday, November 2nd
1:45 pm ET – The Uninvited
prev