CLASS A
Friday, August 7 – Riverside Field, Yankton
Sioux Falls Brewers 6, Aberdeen 2
Yankton Tappers 9, Rapid City Diamondbacks 0
Saturday, August 8 – Riverside Field, Yankton
Aberdeen 10, Rapid City Diamondbacks 3 (Rapid City Diamondbacks eliminated)
Sioux Falls Brewers 7, Yankton Tappers 1
Brandon Valley Rats 8, Brookings 4
Rapid City Drillers 9, Sioux Falls Flying Squirrels 8
Sunday, August 9 – Riverside Field, Yankton
Brookings 11, Sioux Falls Flying Squirrels 3 (Sioux Falls Flying Squirrels eliminated)
Brandon Valley Rats 9, Rapid City Drillers 4
Friday August 14 – Mitchell
Sioux Falls Brewers 6, Brandon Valley Rats 5 – Drake Field (Sioux Falls Brewers advance to championship)
Aberdeen 10, Rapid City Drillers 9 – Cadwell Park (Rapid City Drillers eliminated)
Brookings 9, Yankton Tappers 8 – Drake Field (Yankton Tappers eliminated)
Saturday, August 15 – Cadwell Park, Mitchell
Brookings 6, Aberdeen 5
Brookings 12, Brandon Valley Rats 5
Sunday, August 16 – Cadwell Park, Mitchell
Sioux Falls Brewers 7, Brookings 2
CLASS B – Cadwell Park, Mitchell
1st Round
Wednesday, August 5
Groton 7, Madison 4
Dell Rapids Mudcats 14, Plankinton 1
Thursday, August 6
Parkston 5, Tabor 2
Alexandria 8, Lesterville 7
Platte 6, Volga 4
Renner 5, Lake Norden 2
Friday, August 7
Garretson 14, South Central 4
Winner/Colome 6, Flandreau 2
Hartford/Humboldt 11, Clear Lake 1
Redfield 12, Irene 8
Saturday, August 8
Canova 8, Mt. Vernon 3
Dell Rapids PBR 4, Milbank 1
Larchwood (IA) 11, Kimball/White Lake 3 (10)
Salem 3, Crofton (NE) 0
Sunday, August 9
Clark 11, Four Corners 5
Wynot (NE) 2, Elk Point 0
Round of 16
Sunday, August 9
Dell Rapids Mudcats 14, Groton 0
Alexandria 13, Parkston 1
Monday, August 10
Renner 9, Platte 5
Winner-Colome 5, Garretson 2
Tuesday, August 11
Hartford-Humboldt 9, Redfield 7
Canova 11, Dell Rapids PBR 1
Wednesday, August 12
Salem 5, Larchwood (IA) 4
Wynot (NE) 6, Clark 0
Quarterfinals
Thursday, August 13
Alexandria 11, Dell Rapids Mudcats 6
Winner-Colome 7, Renner 4
Friday, August 14
Canova 11, Hartford-Humboldt 4
Salem 10, Wynot (NE) 0
Semifinals
Saturday, August 15
Alexandria 13, Winner-Colome 2
Canova 14, Wynot (NE) 0
Championship
Sunday, August 16
Alexandria 11, Canova 3
Comments