Richmond County Democratic sample ballot
For President of the United States (Vote for one)
Michael Bennet
Joseph R. Biden
Michael R. Bloomberg
Pete Buttigieg
John K. Delaney
Tulsi Gabbard
Amy Klobuchar
Deval Patrick
Bernie Sanders
Tom Steyer
Elizabeth Warren
Andrew Yang
For United States Senate (Vote for one)
Sarah Riggs Amico
Marckeith DeJesus
James Knox
Tricia Carpenter McCracken
Jon Ossoff
Maya Dillard Smith
Teresa Pike Tomlinson
For Public Service Commissioner (To succeed Jason Shaw)
Robert G. Bryant
For Public Service Commissioner (To succeed Lauren Bubba McDonald, Jr.)
Daniel Blackman
John Noel
For U.S. Representative in 117th Congress from the 12th Congressional District of Georgia
Liz Johnson
Dan Steiner
For State Senator from 22nd District
Harold V. Jones, II (Incumbent)
For State Representative for State Senator from 23rd District
Ceretta Smith
For State Representative in the General Assembly from 124th District
Henry “Wayne” Howard (Incumbent)
For State Representative in the General Assembly from 125th District
Sheila Clark Nelson (Incumbent)
For State Representative in the General Assembly from 126th District
Gloria Frazier (Incumbent)
For State Representative in the General Assembly from 127th District
Brian L. Prince (Incumbent)
For District Attorney of the Augusta Judicial Circuit
Jared T. Williams
For Judge of the Probate Court
Harry B. James, III (Incumbent)
For Clerk of Superior Court
Hattie Holmes Sullivan (Incumbent)
For Sheriff
Randy Clewis
Richard Roundtree (Incumbent)
For Tax Commissioner
Steven B. Kendrick (Incumbent)
For Coroner
Mark Bowen (Incumbent)
Cory R. Carlyle
For Presiding Judge of the Civil and Magistrate Court of Richmond County
Le'Joi Williamson
For Solicitor-General
Omeeka Loggins (Incumbent)
DEMOCRATIC PARTY QUESTIONS (Vote yes or no)
1. Should Georgians work to stop climate change and listen to the scientific community, which recommends immediate action to combat this serious threat to our planet?
2. Should Georgia enact basic standards to protect our environment from wasteful plastic items that pollute our state?
3. Should every eligible Georgian be allowed to register to vote on Election Day to make sure everyone can exercise their right to vote?
4. Should Georgia take partisanship out of the redistricting process and have an independent commission draw district lines instead of politicians?
5. Should our criminal justice system end the discriminatory cash bail system that allows the wealthy to buy their way out of jail while disadvantaging lower-income Georgians?
6. Should every Georgian that has served their sentence for a crime they committed be allowed to have their voting rights restored?
NONPARTISAN GENERAL ELECTION
For Justice, Supreme Court of Georgia (to succeed Charlie Bethel)
Elizabeth "Beth" Beskin
Charlie Bethel (Incumbent)
For Justice, Supreme Court of Georgia (to succeed Sarah Hawkins Warren)
Hal Moroz
Sarah Hawkins Warren (Incumbent)
For Judge, Court of Appeals of Georgia
Trenton "Trent" Brown, III (Incumbent)
For Judge, Court of Appeals of Georgia
Christian Coomer (Incumbent)
For Judge, Court of Appeals of Georgia
Sara Doyle (Incumbent)
For Judge, Court of Appeals of Georgia
Elizabeth Dallas Gobeil (Incumbent)
For Judge, Court of Appeals of Georgia
David Todd Markle (Incumbent)
For Judge, Court of Appeals of Georgia
Carla McMillian (Incumbent)
For Judge, Superior Court of the Augusta Judicial Circuit
Carl C. Brown, Jr. (Incumbent)
For Judge, Superior Court of the Augusta Judicial Circuit
Danny Craig (Incumbent)
For Judge, Superior Court of the Augusta Judicial Circuit
John Flythe (Incumbent)
For Judge, Superior Court of the Augusta Judicial Circuit
Sheryl B. Jolly-Turner (Incumbent)
For Judge of State Court of Richmond County
Pattie Booker (Incumbent)
For Judge of State Court of Richmond County
Kellie Kenner McIntyre (Incumbent)
For Marshal of the Civil and Magistrate Court of Richmond County
Ramone Lamkin (Incumbent)
Troy A. Moses
For County Commissioner District 1 (Vote for one)
Dolly Jones Frazier
Shawnda Griffin
Jordan Johnson
Von Pouncey
Michael Thurman
For County Commissioner District 3 (Vote for one)
Robert A. Cooks
Catherine Smith McKnight
Sean Mooney
Lori Myles
For County Commissioner District 5
Bobby Williams (Incumbent)
For County Commissioner District 7
Sean Frantom (Incumbent)
For County Commissioner District 9 (Vote for One)
Charles Cummings
Gregory Hall
JoRae Francine Jenkins
Corey Johnson
Francine R. Scott
SPECIAL ELECTION -RICHMOND COUNTY
Central Savannah River Area District T-SPLOST
Provides for local transportation projects to create jobs, improve roads and safety with citizen oversight.
Shall Richmond County’s transportation system and the transportation network in this region and the state be improved by providing for a 1 percent special district transportation sales and use tax for the purpose of transportation projects and programs for a period of ten years?
YES
NO