How did your Scottish MP vote on the Brexit proposal?
- Published
MPs have emphatically rejected the prime minister's Brexit deal by 432 votes to 202. Here's how Scotland's 59 MPs voted.
Scottish National Party
- Hannah Bardell (Livingston) - AGAINST
- Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South) - AGAINST
- Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye & Lochaber) - AGAINST
- Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North) - AGAINST
- Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North & Leith) - AGAINST
- Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun) - AGAINST
- Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) - AGAINST
- Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife) - AGAINST
- Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West) - AGAINST
- Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde) - AGAINST
- Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East) - AGAINST
- Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) - AGAINST
- Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire) - AGAINST
- Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw) - AGAINST
- Stephen Gethins (North East Fife) - AGAINST
- Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran) - AGAINST
- Patrick Grady (Glasgow North) - AGAINST
- Peter Grant (Glenrothes) - AGAINST
- Neil Gray (Airdrie & Shotts) - AGAINST
- Drew Hendry (Inverness) - AGAINST
- Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) - AGAINST
- Chris Law (Dundee West) - AGAINST
- David Linden (Glasgow East) - AGAINST
- Angus MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) - AGAINST
- Stewart McDonald (Glasgow South) - AGAINST
- Stuart McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East) - AGAINST
- John McNally (Falkirk) - AGAINST
- Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West) - AGAINST
- Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North) - AGAINST
- Brendan O'Hara (Argyll and Bute) - AGAINST
- Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East) - AGAINST
- Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West) - AGAINST
- Alison Thewliss ( Glasgow Central) - AGAINST
- Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire) - AGAINST
- Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) - AGAINST
Conservative Party
- Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) - FOR
- Colin Clark (Gordon) - FOR
- David Duguid (Banff and Buchan) - FOR
- Luke Graham (Ochil and South Perthshire) - FOR
- Bill Grant (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) - FOR
- Kirstene Hair (Angus) - FOR
- Alister Jack (Dumfries and Galloway) - FOR
- Stephen Kerr (Stirling) -FOR
- John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk) - AGAINST
- Paul Masterton (East Renfrewshire) - FOR
- David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale) - FOR
- Douglas Ross (Moray) - AGAINST
- Ross Thomson (Aberdeen South) - AGAINST
Labour Party
- Hugh Gaffney (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) - AGAINST
- Ged Killen (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) - AGAINST
- Lesley Laird (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath) - AGAINST
- Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) - AGAINST
- Danielle Rowley (Midlothian) - AGAINST
- Paul Sweeney (Glasgow North East) - AGAINST
- Martin Whitfield (East Lothian) - AGAINST
Liberal Democrat Party
- Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland) - AGAINST
- Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West) - AGAINST
- Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) - AGAINST
- Jo Swinson (East Dunbartonshire) - AGAINST