Monday's Vermont sports scores and Tuesday's schedule
MONDAY'S SCORES
High school boys basketball
Winooski 63, Richford 49
Montpelier 67, Thetford 65
Williamstown 62, Randolph 44
Peoples 79, BFA-Fairfax 64
Hazen 56, White River Valley 51
Danville 59, Northfield 36
Lamoille at Lyndon, 7 p.m.
High school girls basketball
St. Johnsbury 51, Essex 25
Rice 49, South Burlington 32
BFA-St. Albans 51, Burlington 28
Champlain Valley 71, Spaulding 21
North Country 35, Enosburg 27
Vergennes 49, Milton 46
Rutland 66, Hartford 32
Fair Haven 44, Burr and Burton 32
Mount Anthony 32, Brattleboro 35
Otter Valley 37, Mill River 30
Springfield 58, Bellows Falls 48
High school boys hockey
Champlain Valley 3, Rutland 0
South Burlington 4, Spaulding 2
Brattleboro 1, Lyndon 1
Missisquoi 3, Hartford 1
High school girls hockey
Burlington-Colchester 3, Rice 1
Stowe 1, Harwood 0
Champlain Valley 5, Lyndon/North Country 1
Burr and Burton 4, Spaulding 2
H.S. ALPINE SKIING
At Fayston (Saturday)
Dual Panel Slalom (two-run combined)
Girls top 10: 1. Gretchen Kogut, Har 1:03.50; 2. Shayson Lyden, Stowe; 3. Aliza Jernigan, Har; 4. Keely Levering-Fischer, Stowe; 5. Kelly Tynan, Har; 6. Emma McKenns, Rice; 7. Teegan Yardley, Stowe 8. Lalli Iskandarova, Har; 9. Siena Mazer, Har; 10. Alayna Morelli, Har.
Boys top 10: 1. Rex Rubinstein, Har 58.91; 2. Raimon Bleda-Vilalta, Stowe; 3. Camden Chiari, SB; 4. Kevin Crawford, Stowe; 5. Charlie Alexson, Stowe; 6. Santi Vazquez, Rice; 7. Sean Boyer, SB; 8. Patrick Sweeney, SB; 9. Mason Beck, BHS; 10. Adrian Clapp, Har.
TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE
College men’s basketball
St. Michael’s at Stonehill, 7:30 p.m.
Colby-Sawyer at Norwich, 7 p.m.
Johnson at Lyndon, 5:30 p.m.
College women’s basketball
St. Michael’s at Stonehill, 5:30 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at Norwich, 5 p.m.
Johnson at Lyndon, 7:30 p.m.
College women’s hockey
Middlebury at Plattsburgh, 7 p.m.
High school boys basketball
South Burlington at Colchester, 7 p.m.
Champlain Valley at Burlington, 6:30 p.m.
North Country at St. Johnsbury, 5:30 p.m.
Spaulding at Rice, 7 p.m.
Essex at Mount Mansfield, 7 p.m.
Vergennes at Milton, 7 p.m.
BFA-St. Albans at Mount Abraham, 7 p.m.
Missisquoi at Middlebury, 7 p.m.
High school girls basketball
Peoples at Hazen, 6:30 p.m.
Montpelier at Lyndon, 7 p.m.
Thetford at Williamstown, 7 p.m.
Lake Region at Lamoille, 7 p.m.
Oxbow at U-32, 7 p.m.
High school boys hockey
Middlebury at BFA-St. Albans, 5:15 p.m.
High school gymnastics
Harwood at Randolph
(Subject to change)