SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Sporting Khalsa 0 Westfields 4 (Craig Jones x2, Jamie Molyneux, Keanu Cooper)
Division Three
Castle Vale Town 1 Bartestree 5 (Darren Andrews x2, Tom Bendall x2)
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bewdley Town 2 Pegasus Juniors 0
Hereford Lads Club 1 (Rory Worthing) Wolverhampton Casuals 3
Wellington 2 (George Hayes, Will Perkins) Black Country Rangers 2
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Aberystwyth University 1 Newbridge on Wye 3
Presteigne 3 Abermule 2
Waterloo 1 Hay St Marys 2 (OG, Jack Briggs)
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold 2 (Luke Price x2) Wellington Res 7 (Chris Bush, Ivan Ivanov x2, Matthew Williams x4)
Hinton 1 (Joel Nicholls) Ledbury Town 1
Holme Lacy 4 (Stuart Mills x2, Ryan Rowlett, Matthew Wargen) Tenbury United 1
Kingstone Rovers 7 (Matt Maturi x2, Jon Richards, own goal, Dean Evans, James Clyde, Lee Marlow) Tenbury Town 1
Malvern Town Res 1 Clee Hill 1
Westfields Res 3 (Taylor Barnfield, Louie Simon, Ieuan Woodcock) Kington Town 0
Division 1
Belmont Wanderers 4 Ewyas Harold Res 1
Ledbury Town Res 1 (Mark Taylor) Wellington Colts 6 (John Buchanon, Nathan Collings, Jack Tomlinson x2, Richard Macdonald)
Ludlow Town Colts 8 Holme Lacy Res 3
Orleton 5 Hereford Lads Club Res 0
Ross-on-Wye 5 (Florin Crainic, Adam Jewitt, Dewi Stuart, James Reid) Hereford City 0
Shobdon 2 Hinton Res 4 (Brandon Jennings x3, Jordan Manns)
Division 2
Belmont Rangers 5 (James Hibberd, Ken Hooper x2, Corey Jones x2) Lads Club Colts 6
Bromyard Downs 3 Ross Juniors Res 3 (Tommy Hall x2, Patrick Virgo)
Marden 1 Dore Valley 5
Pegasus Res 2 (Jake Mcquilkin x2) Kington Town Res 1 (Jo GASCOIGNE)
Weobley 2 Civil Service 7 (Dylan Day x2, Curtis Driscoll, Jack Gough x3, Rhys Hagan)
Withington 1 Orleton Res 6
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Division 1
Welland Ladies First 2 Bartestree Women 0
BILL ALLSOPP MEMORIAL TROPHY
Round 1
Hereford Lads Club Ladies 0 TDMS FC Ladies 1
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Whitecross 1 Cosmos 12
Dorstone 3 Credenhill Rangers 12
The Lion 5 Hereford City Harriers 1
RADNORSHIRE CUP
Radnor Valley 3 Talgarth Town 1
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here