Here are Tuesday’s boys and girls basketball scores from around the state via The Associated Press and MLive staff reports.
Scroll through the scores or type in a school and use the search tool below.
GIRLS
Adrian Madison 49, Clinton 23
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 78, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 47
Allendale 51, Comstock Park 43
Almont 46, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 14
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 33, Kalamazoo Phoenix 15
Auburn Hills Avondale 55, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 36
Bad Axe 46, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 35
Bath 36, Fulton-Middleton 23
Battle Creek Central 55, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 45
Battle Creek Harper Creek 52, Battle Creek Pennfield 29
Bay City John Glenn 69, Saginaw 33
Bedford 47, Ann Arbor Skyline 27
Bellaire 53, Onaway 18
Berkley 64, Troy Athens 59
Big Rapids 48, Stanton Central Montcalm 31
Bloomingdale 52, Cassopolis 29
Boyne City 43, Elk Rapids 24
Brethren 38, Bear Lake 24
Brooklyn Columbia Central 45, Blissfield 17
Brownstown Woodhaven 45, Gibraltar Carlson 41
Buckley 55, Onekama 54
Burr Oak 36, Battle Creek Academy 12
Burton Bendle 42, Otisville Lakeville 41
Byron Center 70, Holland 17
Cadillac 45, Ludington 39
Caro 45, Cass City 22
Cedar Springs 34, Grand Rapids Northview 15
Centreville 50, Decatur 45
Charlevoix 41, East Jordan 25
Charlotte 51, Olivet 38
Clare 42, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 32
Coleman 38, Sanford-Meridian 22
Colon 45, Climax-Scotts 35
Constantine 51, Comstock 27
Corunna 69, Fowlerville 49
Crystal Falls Forest Park 48, Rapid River 18
Davison 46, Oxford 31
DeWitt 53, Lansing Waverly 38
Dearborn 54, Belleville 44
Dearborn Advanced Technology 43, Dearborn Heights Star International 19
Dearborn Fordson 57, Livonia Churchill 47
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 45, Lincoln Park 44
Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 67, Detroit Cass Tech 25
Detroit University Prep 65, Ecorse 59
Dexter 65, Ypsilanti 50
East Grand Rapids 63, Grand Rapids Christian 59
East Kentwood 59, Rockford 53
East Lansing 63, Okemos 24
Edwardsburg 59, Niles 43
Erie-Mason 51, Sand Creek 32
Ewen-Trout Creek 60, Bessemer 18
Farwell 50, Vestaburg 25
Flint Hamady 43, Saginaw Arthur Hill 35
Frankenmuth 53, Chesaning 37
Frankfort 42, Leland 29
Fremont 35, Newaygo 30
Gobles 48, Allegan 24
Goodrich 71, Lake Fenton 60
Grand Haven 53, Grandville 40
Grand Ledge 69, Lansing Everett 22
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 69, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 20
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 52, Wyoming Godwin Heights 47
Grand Rapids South Christian 47, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 42
Grand Rapids West Catholic 71, Spring Lake 37
Gwinn 37, Negaunee 29
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 67, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 45
Hartford 39, Marcellus 38
Hartland 36, Brighton 33
Haslett 46, Holt 41
Hemlock 59, Midland Bullock Creek 36
Hesperia 55, Oakridge High School 42
Holland Christian 40, Grandville Calvin Christian 35
Holland West Ottawa 47, Caledonia 29
Holton 39, Muskegon Orchard View 19
Hopkins 62, Wyoming Lee 10
Howard City Tri-County 47, Grant 40
Howell 56, Canton 19
Hudsonville 82, Wyoming 32
Ionia 51, Alma 42
Ithaca 48, Carrollton 25
Jackson 82, Adrian 39
Jackson Northwest 55, Coldwater 51
Kalamazoo Hackett 43, Calhoun Christian 35
Kalkaska 69, Grayling 52
Kelloggsville 34, Belding 23
Kent City 74, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 34
Kent City Algoma Christian 50, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 26
Kingsley 50, Maple City Glen Lake 38
Lake City 36, Manton 26
Lake Odessa Lakewood 51, Leslie 48
Lansing Christian 50, Vermontville Maple Valley 38
Lansing Eastern 49, Lansing Sexton 38
Leroy Pine River 37, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 35
Litchfield 62, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 19
Livonia Clarenceville 39, Redford Union 37
Livonia Stevenson 52, Westland John Glenn 41
Lowell 33, Greenville 32
Mancelona 48, Fife Lake Forest Area 39
Manchester 53, Addison 29
Manistee Catholic Central 41, Pentwater 37
Marion 48, Mason County Eastern 27
Marlette 46, Brown City 40
Marshall 65, Jackson Lumen Christi 29
Martin 63, Lawrence 14
Mason 50, Owosso 35
McBain 56, Houghton Lake 40
Mendon 37, Bangor 29
Michigan Center 74, Hanover-Horton 18
Midland 51, Bay City Central 42
Midland Dow 38, Flushing 29
Morley-Stanwood 52, Carson City-Crystal 26
Mount Pleasant 53, Shepherd 35
Muskegon 55, Jenison 52
Muskegon Mona Shores 56, Grand Rapids Union 43
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 58, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 53
Napoleon 35, East Jackson 23
Northville 47, Salem 43
Otsego 84, Battle Creek Lakeview 76
Ovid-Elsie 59, Birch Run 54
Parma Western 66, Hastings 26
Peck 64, Caseville 34
Petersburg Summerfield 40, Hudson 31
Pewamo-Westphalia 47, Fowler 30
Plainwell 53, Kalamazoo Christian 36
Plymouth 49, Novi 28
Reese 59, Essexville Garber 51
Richland Gull Lake 64, Sturgis 22
River Rouge 52, Hamtramck 29
Rochester Adams 64, Rochester 46
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 46, Plymouth Christian 40
Rock Mid Peninsula 69, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 37
Saginaw Arts and Science 71, Durand 25
Saginaw Heritage 44, Bay City Western 28
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 54, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 35
Saginaw Nouvel 57, Millington 14
Saline 65, Ann Arbor Huron 54
Sparta 44, Coopersville 34
Springport 62, Eaton Rapids 53
St. Charles 47, St. Louis 29
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 33, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 20
Stockbridge 41, Perry 18
Taylor 41, Southgate Anderson 25
Tecumseh 48, Pinckney 40
Three Rivers 61, Portage Central 47
Traverse City St. Francis 62, Harbor Springs 28
Trenton 61, Allen Park 41
Troy 64, Farmington 33
Ubly 42, Sandusky 31
Unionville-Sebewaing 39, Vassar 20
Vicksburg 43, Parchment 28
Wakefield-Marenisco 60, L'Anse 47
Walkerville 47, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 40 2OT
Watervliet 51, Lawton 42
Wayland Union 43, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 27
Westland Universal 43, Detroit Cesar Chavez 23
Whitmore Lake 72, Taylor Prep 49
Wyoming Potter's House Christian 39, Muskegon Catholic Central 30
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 61, Fennville 36
Zeeland East 42, Hudsonville Unity Christian 32
Zion Christian 39, West Michigan Aviation 29
Catholic School League Tournament
St. Catherine 50, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 35
Waterford Our Lady 50, Royal Oak Shrine 45
MAC Tournament
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 49, St. Clair 32
L'Anse Creuse 41, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 38
Blue/Gold Division Semifinal
Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 57, Marysville 25
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 53, Marine City 39
Non-Qualifier Round
Port Huron Northern 57, Sterling Heights 23
Warren Cousino HS 33, Sterling Heights Stevenson 26
Warren Woods Tower 40, Clinton Township Clintondale 14
Red/White Division Consolation Semifinal
Utica 47, Romeo 30
Utica Eisenhower 51, Utica Ford 41
Red/White Division Semifinal
Grosse Pointe North 38, Grosse Pointe South 28
Port Huron 60, Macomb Dakota 56
Silver/Bronze Division Consolation Semifinal
Hazel Park 40, Madison Heights Lamphere 34
Warren Mott 39, New Haven 30
Silver/Bronze Division Semifinal
Clawson 47, Eastpointe East Detroit 22
St. Clair Shores South Lake 55, Warren Lincoln 54 OT
-----
BOYS:
Ada Forest Hills Eastern 78, Wayland Union 50
Adrian 75, Jackson 67
Adrian Lenawee Christian 65, Hillsdale Academy 50
Allen Park 49, Trenton 32
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 66, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 27
Allendale 95, Comstock Park 46
Ann Arbor Central Academy 63, Clinton 58
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 59, Ann Arbor Greenhills 40
Ann Arbor Huron 58, Saline 47
Ann Arbor Pioneer 65, Monroe 44
Ann Arbor Skyline 57, Bedford 51
Armada 61, North Branch 36
Austin Catholic 30, Michigan School for the Deaf 25
Battle Creek Academy 58, Burr Oak 41
Battle Creek Central 55, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 45
Battle Creek Harper Creek 58, Battle Creek Pennfield 50
Battle Creek St. Philip 60, Athens 32
Bay City Central 49, Midland 39
Beaverton 68, Blanchard Montabella 45
Belding 48, Kelloggsville 47
Belleville 54, Dearborn 42
Benton Harbor 114, Muskegon Heights 36
Berkley 70, Auburn Hills Avondale 57
Bloomfield Hills 69, West Bloomfield 45
Bridgman 55, Buchanan 51
Brighton 43, Hartland 41
Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Dundee 48
Brownstown Woodhaven 59, Gibraltar Carlson 46
Byron Center 57, Holland 45
Camden-Frontier 54, Pittsford 35
Canton Prep 50, Detroit Jalen Rose 44
Carney-Nadeau 62, Bark River-Harris 56
Carrollton 80, Ithaca 43
Cassopolis 75, Bloomingdale 55
Centreville 50, Decatur 45
Charlevoix 79, East Jordan 64
Charlotte 48, Olivet 37
Clarkston 96, Eastpointe East Detroit 57
Clawson 63, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 32
Coloma 49, South Haven 43
Colon 61, Climax-Scotts 38
Comstock 41, Constantine 39
Concord 58, Homer 56
Croswell-Lexington 65, Richmond 63
DeWitt 58, Lansing Waverly 49
Dearborn Advanced Technology 80, Michigan Math and Science 35
Dearborn Divine Child 50, Detroit Western Intl 42
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 62, Lincoln Park 52
Dearborn Heights Star International 66, Detroit Cesar Chavez 46
Detroit Denby 81, Taylor Trillium Academy 76
Dexter 65, Ypsilanti 50
Dollar Bay 74, Baraga 38
Dowagiac Union 76, Berrien Springs 48
Dryden 72, Deckerville 46
Durand 61, Saginaw Arts and Science 48
East Kentwood 63, Rockford 54 OT
East Lansing 45, Okemos 43
Eaton Rapids 51, Leslie 36
Eau Claire 78, White Pigeon 59
Edwardsburg 50, Niles 37
Elk Rapids 61, Boyne City 54
Engadine 65, Manistique 56 OT
Erie-Mason 62, Blissfield 58
Escanaba 56, West Iron County 49
Ewen-Trout Creek 72, Bessemer 65
Fennville 50, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 49
Fenton 71, Davison 58
Ferndale 86, Oak Park 80
Ferndale University 80, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 55
Flat Rock 83, Monroe Jefferson 58
Fowlerville 63, Corunna 35
Frankenmuth 60, Flint Hamady 40
Fremont 71, Newaygo 60
Gobles 45, Allegan 39
Grand Haven 52, Grandville 40
Grand Rapids Christian 55, East Grand Rapids 53
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 66, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 47
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 56, Kent City 45
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 74, Wyoming Godwin Heights 59
Grand Rapids Northview 56, Cedar Springs 36
Grand Rapids South Christian 62, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 38
Grand River Prep 74, Fruitport Calvary Christian 56
Hamtramck 61, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 56
Hartford 60, Marcellus 54
Haslett 63, Holt 59
Hemlock 58, Midland Bullock Creek 38
Hillsdale 46, Ida 42
Holland Christian 66, Grandville Calvin Christian 47
Holland West Ottawa 61, Caledonia 51
Hope of Detroit 63, Southfield Manoogian 47
Hopkins 71, Wyoming Lee 48
Howard City Tri-County 47, Grant 40
Howell 75, Canton 71 2OT
Imlay City 54, Almont 51
Ionia 57, Alma 47
Iron Mountain 80, Kingsford 33
Jackson Christian 73, North Adams-Jerome 55
Jackson Northwest 60, Coldwater 57
Jonesville 56, Bronson 48
Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 51, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 35
Kalkaska 64, Grayling 58
Kingston 86, Genesee 52
Lansing Christian 64, Vermontville Maple Valley 51
Lansing Eastern 69, Lansing Sexton 64
Lansing Everett 57, Grand Ledge 55
Litchfield 81, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 56
Lowell 42, Greenville 39
Macomb Lutheran North 74, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 72
Manton 45, Lake City 39
Marshall 68, Jackson Lumen Christi 50
Mason County Central 49, Shelby 40
Mendon 52, Bangor 33
Menominee 69, Ishpeming 50
Merritt Academy 59, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 53
Mishawaka, Ind. 59, Lakeshore/St. Joseph Co-op 38
Montrose 50, Burton Atherton 42
Munising 60, Rapid River 38
Muskegon 87, Jenison 47
Muskegon Mona Shores 56, Grand Rapids Union 54
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 56, Fruitport 45
Negaunee 75, Gladstone 43
North Central 55, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 43
North Farmington 62, Lake Orion 18
North Muskegon 49, Montague 36
Northville 48, Salem 47
Norway 43, Crystal Falls Forest Park 34
Novi Christian 69, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 50
Onsted 64, Hudson 56
Oscoda 78, Hillman 32
Otsego 84, Battle Creek Lakeview 76
Ovid-Elsie 78, Birch Run 46
Parma Western 62, Hastings 45
Peck 66, Akron-Fairgrove 27
Pinckney 59, Tecumseh 48
Plainwell 62, Kalamazoo Christian 58
Plymouth 55, Novi 54 OT
Portage Northern 55, Three Rivers 48
Quincy 57, Union City 31
Ravenna 70, Oakridge High School 36
Reading 64, Springport 30
Reed City 60, Remus Chippewa Hills 43
Riverview 46, Carleton Airport 40
Rochester 49, Birmingham Seaholm 46
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 42, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 35
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 54, Farmington 53
Rock Mid Peninsula 58, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 32
Romulus 80, Detroit Country Day 56
Saginaw 62, Bay City John Glenn 32
Saginaw Arthur Hill 70, Midland Dow 57
Saginaw Heritage 79, Bay City Western 39
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 61, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 54
Saginaw Nouvel 68, Millington 53
Schoolcraft 72, Richland Gull Lake 54
Shepherd 49, Breckenridge 40
Sparta 55, Coopersville 50
Spring Lake 62, Grand Rapids West Catholic 57
St. Charles 48, St. Louis 31
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 48, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 47
Stanton Central Montcalm 54, Big Rapids 42
Stockbridge 58, Perry 51
Sturgis 45, Mattawan 34
Traverse City St. Francis 58, Harbor Springs 46
Troy 65, Birmingham Groves 58
Troy Athens 64, Royal Oak 54
Vicksburg 69, Parchment 57
Wakefield-Marenisco 60, Lake Linden-Hubbell 47
Warren De La Salle 62, Sterling Heights Stevenson 41
Watersmeet 53, Phelps, Wis. 44
Watervliet 69, Lawton 56
West Michigan Aviation 45, Zion Christian 33
Westland John Glenn 57, Livonia Stevenson 49
Westwood 54, Gwinn 35
Whitehall 77, Hart 54
Wolverine 74, Harbor Light Christian 42
Wyandotte Roosevelt 57, Dearborn Edsel Ford 55
Wyoming 57, Hudsonville 50
Wyoming Potter's House Christian 59, Muskegon Catholic Central 41
Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 70, Kent City Algoma Christian 26
Yale 62, Algonac 38
Ypsilanti Lincoln 108, Chelsea 102 2OT
Zeeland East 54, Hudsonville Unity Christian 51
Zeeland West 57, Hamilton 47
MORE:
Mr. Basketball watch list for the week
Miss Basketball watch list for the week
AP rankings for girls basketball
AP rankings for boys basketball
Top 25 boys basketball teams in Michigan
Top 25 girls basketball teams in Michigan